Canisius Experience Bus Trip

Friday, February 22, 2019 at 08:00 AM until 08:00 PM


Canisius College
Lyons Hall 102
2001 Main St
Buffalo, NY 14208
United States

Students from Cleveland, OH and Erie, PA are invited to hop aboard our Canisius bus and travel to Buffalo, NY for a visit to Canisius College. The day trip will include a tour of campus, lunch in our dining hall, college prep workshops, and more. Specified locations in Cleveland, OH and Erie, PA will be determined to pick-up and drop-off of students the day of the event. 

There is a $15 event registration fee per student. Please remember to return to the main page after you register below to complete your payment. Spots are not reserved until you register and payment is received. 

Below is a schedule of events. A detailed schedule will be sent to those who register in email closer to the event. 

8:00 am         Bus departs Cleveland, OH 
                       Meet up location: Public Square, Soldiers & Sailors Monument 
                       Please arrive between 7:30 - 7:45 am to board the bus 

9:30 am         Bus arrives in Erie, PA
                       Meet up location: WalMart, 1825 Downs Dr., Erie, PA 16509 (located off Peach St.)
                       Please arrive between 9:30 - 9:45 am to board the bus 

10:00 am        Bus departs Erie, PA

11:30 am        Bus arrives at Canisius College 

12:00 pm        Lunch in the Economou Dining Hall 

1:00 pm          Campus Tour 

2:00 pm          Workshops 

2:45 pm          Mock class 

3:30 pm          Student Panel 

4:30 pm          Bus departs from Canisius College

6:00 pm          Bus arrives in Erie, PA (to same location as meet up point)

8:00 pm          Buss arrives in Cleveland, OH (at same location as meet up point)

*Please note, some of these times may be subject to change due to traffic and driving conditions
** Light refreshments will be provided on the bus; lunch and boxed dinner will be provided by Canisius    
Birthdate
Mailing Address




Phone Type